Tsolakis Studios & Apartments

Laganas, Laganas, Greece - Sandy beach nearby

Featuring a terrace and a patio, Tsolakis Studios & Apartments Laganas hotel enjoys a lively location 5 minutes' drive from Bridge to Agios Sostis. There is a lounge bar and a swimming pool available on the premises.

Location

The centre of Laganas is a 15 minutes' walk of this aparthotel. The comfortable hotel in Laganas is 6 km from Port of Zakynthos Harbor. A 10-minute ride from Crystal Beach is a perk for guests staying at the Tsolakis. A local bus stop to Zakinthos is 850 metres away.

Rooms

The 14 rooms are fitted with a safe box as well as comforts such as air conditioning. They offer extra-long beds in the bedrooms. Guests can make use of a walk-in shower and a separate toilet along with hairdryers and towels.

Food & Drinks

The restaurant Achilles is situated within easy reach of the 2-star Tsolakis Studios & Apartments hotel.

Why choose Tsolakis Studios & Apartments Laganas

Select room
  • Outdoor swimming pool area

  • Fully equipped kitchen in units

  • On-site water park facility

  • Kids' pool area available

Main amenities

  • Internet

  • Swimming Pool

  • Spa and relaxation

  • On-site Dining

  • Child-friendly

  • Pets

General
  • Internet
  • Swimming Pool
  • Spa and relaxation
  • On-site Dining
  • Child-friendly
  • Pets
1/43

Internet

  • Free internet access

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • Room service
  • Car hire
  • Laundry

Dining options

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

For kids

  • Cots

Recreation

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • BBQ facilities
  • Jacuzzi

In the rooms

  • In-room safe
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Dining table

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Pets

  • Pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
from 08:00 until 12:00
Licence number0828K112K0095100

When are you staying?

From USD 104 per night
Check-in 22 Oct 2026
Check-out 23 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick
Up to 20% off

Early Bird

Reserve while the right dates are open, then enjoy planning everything that comes after stress-free, step by step.
Up to 15% off

Longer Stays

A few extra nights let you slow down, find favourite spots, and experience the place beyond the highlights.
Up to 10% off

Mobile Rates

Book in a few taps and save a little more for the places, tastes, and moments waiting throughout your stay.

Photos of Tsolakis Studios & Apartments Laganas

Location of Tsolakis Studios & Apartments Laganas

Laganas, Laganas, Greece

 -  Sandy beach nearby
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Tsolakis Studios & Apartments Laganas

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Zakynthos Town

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    When are you staying?
    From USD 104 per night
    Check-in 22 Oct 2026
    Check-out 23 Oct 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    22 Oct 2026
    —
    23 Oct 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Tsolakis Studios & Apartments
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    from 08:00 until 12:00
    Licence number0828K112K0095100